FEBRUARY 15
3

5

Final
FEBRUARY 15
3

1

Final
FEBRUARY 16
5

6

Final
FEBRUARY 21
6

7

Final
FEBRUARY 22
1

4

Final
FEBRUARY 22
4

2

Final
FEBRUARY 29
6

1

Final
FEBRUARY 29
3

6

Final
MARCH 1
3

1

Final
MARCH 7
2

8

Final
MARCH 8
5

4

Final (OT)
MARCH 13
 

 

8:15PM Local Time
MARCH 14
 

 

8:00PM Local Time
MARCH 21
 

 

7:30PM Local Time
Select seasons >>>
   North Central Hockey League: Team Rosters

Blackfalds Wranglers
0w-0l-0t-0otl  0pts
Last Game: Home to Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs (6-3 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME PHONE EMAIL POS HT WT HOMETOWN
  1 Adam Bartko - - G 6'4 201 North Battleford, Sk
  2 Chris Couper - - D 5'9 170 Calgary, Ab
  3 Mckoy Kahlert - - D 6'3 180 Red Deer. Ab
  5 Dean Dion - - D - - Maskwacis, Ab
  6 Eric Moltzahn - - D 5'7 170 Red Deer, Ab
  7 Ryan Chambers - - F 5'9 175 Blackfalds, Ab
  7 Kyran Karol - - D 5'11 176 Red Deer, Ab
  8 Nate Higgins - - F 6'2 174 Kelowna,BC
  9 Braeden Grant - - D 6'6 280 Lacombe, Ab
  10 Garrett Glasman - - F 5'10 141 Lacombe, Ab
  11 Ian Kirk - - F 5’8” 175 Edmonton
  11 Greg Mulhall - - F 5'11 175 Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  12 Carter Sawicki - - F 6'3 201 Red Deer, Ab
  13 Taite Opdendries - - F 6'1 220 Rocky Mountain House, Ab
  13 Jacob Schofield - - F 5'7 161 Yellowknife
  14 Dallas Goodrunning - - F 5'10 185 Rocky Mountain House, Ab
  15 Justis Lowry - - F 5'11 176 Rocky Mountain House, Ab
  16 Teagan Kooman - - F 6'4 201 Red Deer, Ab
  17 Spencer Scott - - F 5'6" 154 Bentley, Ab
  18 Brennan Anholt - - F 6'0 - Amisk
  18 Anthony Pickering - - F 5'9 168 Sylvan Lake, Ab
  19 Dusten Villeneuve - - F - - Sylvan Lake, Ab
  20 Michael Mcadam - - F - - Rocky Mountain House
  21 Cody Lemon - - F 5'8 154 Red Deer, Ab
  22 Nathan Dennis - - F 5'11 161 Red Deer, Ab
  23 Justin Moltzahn - - D 5'9 165 Red Deer, Ab
  24 Shane Goodrunning - - F 5'10 165 Rocky Mountain House, Ab
  25 Brady Porter - - D - - Red Deer, Ab
  33 Adam Gingras - - G 5'11 179 Sylvan Lake, Ab
  35 Cody Nicolay - - G 6'2 190 Rocky Mountain House, Ab
  - Brady Johnson - - D 6'1 170 Amisk
  - Nick Matai - - D 6'4" 203 Camrose, Ab
  - Logan Neal - - D 5'7 140 Sylvan Lake, Ab
  - Reid Pankewicz - - F 6'6 225 Drayton Valley
  - Jared Rice - - D 6'0 180 Ponoka, Ab
  - Kody Wold - - D 6'2 185 Sylvan Lake, Ab

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Braedan Grant President
Cody Lemon Vice President
Braedan Grant Secretary/Treasurer
Blair Grant Director
Damon Dreeshen Director
Justis Lowry Director
Denny Pannenbecker Manager
Damon Dreeshen Head Coach
Joe Pfaff Assistant Coach
Brian Lenz Assistant Coach
Ryan Peterson Assistant Coach
Brenden Dennis Trainer
Carter Copeland Equipment Manager
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
PLAYER GP G A PTS
Chance Abbott (LAC) 0 0 0 0
Brennan Anholt (BFW) 0 0 0 0
Zach Ayotte (DLN) 0 0 0 0
Jordan Baillie (FSC) 0 0 0 0
Pete Ballash (BNP) 0 0 0 0
PLAYER GP W GAA SV%
Adam Bartko (BFW) 0 0 0.00 .0
Quinton Bell (LAC) 0 0 0.00 .0
Micah Bonneville (FSC) 0 0 0.00 .0
Dom Buffalo (INACT) 0 0 0.00 .0
Gregory Busey (DVB) 0 0 0.00 .0

Barons Announce Coaching Change

2019-20 Season at a Glance

Hockey Canada Statement March 12th

Daysland Takes Series Stranglehold

League Announces Annual Award Winners

League Announces 2019-2020 All Star Teams

TEAM GP W L OW OL TP
Blackfalds 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bonnyville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daysland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Devon 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Sask 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lacombe 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morinville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Deer 0 0 0 0 0 0