FEBRUARY 15
3

5

Final
FEBRUARY 15
3

1

Final
FEBRUARY 16
5

6

Final
FEBRUARY 21
6

7

Final
FEBRUARY 22
1

4

Final
FEBRUARY 22
4

2

Final
FEBRUARY 29
6

1

Final
FEBRUARY 29
3

6

Final
MARCH 1
3

1

Final
MARCH 7
2

8

Final
MARCH 8
5

4

Final (OT)
MARCH 13
 

 

8:15PM Local Time
MARCH 14
 

 

8:00PM Local Time
MARCH 21
 

 

7:30PM Local Time
Select seasons >>>
   North Central Hockey League: Team Rosters

Devon Barons
0w-0l-0t-0otl  0pts
Last Game: Away at Red Deer Rustlers (5-0 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME PHONE EMAIL POS HT WT HOMETOWN
  1 Gregory Busey - - G 6'2 170 Grande Falls-Windsor, Nfld
  2 Zachery Pezderic - - D 6'2 170 Wetaskiwin, Ab
  3 Terix Fischer-Kobes - - F 5'9 176 Lloydminster, Ab
  4 Kyle Henderson - - D 6'0 190 Spruce Grove, Ab
  5 Riley Zaft - - D - - Leduc, Ab
  8 Cody Issler - - F 5'11 205 Thorsby, Ab
  9 Joshua Mcilravey - - F - - Sylvan Lake, Ab
  10 Dylan Wallace - - F 6'4 205 Edmonton, Ab
  11 Ryan Terpsma - - D 6'0 187 Beaumont, Ab
  14 Micheal Cardinal - - F 5'10 170 Spruce Grove, Ab
  15 Jared Kambeitz - - F 6'3" 203 Red Deer, Ab
  16 Dayton Murray - - D 6'0 170 Spruce Grove, Ab
  17 Brent Coutu - - F 5'11 192 Edmonton, Ab
  19 Kyle Michalsky - - F - - Leduc, Ab
  20 Graydon Smith - - D 5'10 201 Camrose, Ab
  21 Evan Cox - - F 6'0 190 Devon, Ab
  22 Aaron Fedyk - - D 6'0 181 Wetaskiwin, Ab
  23 Scott Hanson - - F 5'10 170 Leduc, Ab
  26 Brandon Powlik - - F - - Thorsby, Ab
  29 Tanner Schalin - - G 6'3 190 Pine Lake, Ab
  35 Luke Hall - - G 6'0 170 Stony Plain, Ab
  37 Carson Powlik - - F 5'10 174 Thorsby, Ab
  40 Matthew Sorochan - - F - - Devon, Ab
  44 Andrew Estey - - F 6'1 185 Fredericton, NB
  63 Josh Dugas - - D - - Millet, Ab
  72 Dylan France - - G 5'11 146 Edmonton, Ab
  83 Shane Coghill - - - 6'0 170 Spruce Grove, Ab
  89 Michael MacDonald - - F 5'8" 168 Wetaskiwin, Ab
  91 Tyler Hagel - - F 6'0 161 Morinville, Ab
  - Noah Weins - - G 5'10 140 Whitecourt, Ab
  - Alex Goudreau - - F 6'4 180 Beaumont, Ab
  - Alex Kent - - F - - Beaumont, Ab
  - Eric Lacombe - - F 5'11 165 Spruce Grove, Ab
  - Lucas Wynnyk - - F 6'0 216 Leduc, Ab

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Reserve

Import

Affiliate

Committed
Team Personnel
Curtis Fedyk President
Sheryl Ramsell Vice President
Tony Kulbisky Secretary/Treasurer
Wayne Morgan Director
Ricky Windsor Director
Tony Kulbisky Manager
Tony Kulbisky Head Coach
Kyle Henderson Assistant Coach
Brent Coutu Assistant Coach
Cole Mathwichuk Trainer
Mik Okheena Team Photographer
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
PLAYER GP G A PTS
Chance Abbott (LAC) 0 0 0 0
Brennan Anholt (BFW) 0 0 0 0
Zach Ayotte (DLN) 0 0 0 0
Jordan Baillie (FSC) 0 0 0 0
Pete Ballash (BNP) 0 0 0 0
PLAYER GP W GAA SV%
Adam Bartko (BFW) 0 0 0.00 .0
Quinton Bell (LAC) 0 0 0.00 .0
Micah Bonneville (FSC) 0 0 0.00 .0
Dom Buffalo (INACT) 0 0 0.00 .0
Gregory Busey (DVB) 0 0 0.00 .0

Barons Announce Coaching Change

2019-20 Season at a Glance

Hockey Canada Statement March 12th

Daysland Takes Series Stranglehold

League Announces Annual Award Winners

League Announces 2019-2020 All Star Teams

TEAM GP W L OW OL TP
Blackfalds 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bonnyville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daysland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Devon 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Sask 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lacombe 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morinville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Deer 0 0 0 0 0 0