Game Schedule for North Central Hockey League |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
• Underline = games won or lost by default • | ||||||||
DATE |
TIME |
AWAY |
SCR |
HOME |
SCR |
LOC. |
SITE |
|
Note time change | ||||||||
EX | SA 16-Sep-2023 Game #Ex1 |
8:00P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
5 | Westlock
(North Division) |
9 | Rotary Spirit Center | |
EX | FR 22-Sep-2023 Game #Ex2 |
8:00P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
4 | Devon
(North Division) |
1 | Millet Agriplex | - |
EX | SU 24-Sep-2023 Game #Ex3 |
7:45P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
4 | Camrose
(South Division) |
5 | Encana Arena | |
Date changed | ||||||||
RS | FR 29-Sep-2023 Game #1 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
1 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
5 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | |
RS | SA 30-Sep-2023 Game #2 |
8:00P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
6 | Camrose
(South Division) |
4 | Max McLean Arena | |
Note date change | ||||||||
RS | SU 01-Oct-2023 Game #3 |
7:30P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
10 | Morinville
(North Division) |
0 | Morinville Leisure Centre | |
RS | FR 06-Oct-2023 Game #4 |
8:00P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
5 | Devon
(North Division) |
2 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
RS | SA 07-Oct-2023 Game #5 |
7:45P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
6 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
10 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | |
RS | SA 07-Oct-2023 Game #6 |
8:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
5 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
6 SO | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
Note change in start time | ||||||||
RS | SA 14-Oct-2023 Game #8 |
7:00P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
2 | Westlock
(North Division) |
8 | Rotary Spirit Center | |
RS | SA 14-Oct-2023 Game #7 |
7:30P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
2 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
4 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
Re-scheduled from Nov 18th | ||||||||
RS | SA 14-Oct-2023 Game #28 |
8:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
7 SO | Devon
(North Division) |
6 | Dale Fisher Arena | |
RS | FR 20-Oct-2023 Game #9 |
8:30P |
Devon
(North Division) |
5 | Westlock
(North Division) |
2 | Rotary Spirit Center | - |
RS | SA 21-Oct-2023 Game #11 |
7:45P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
3 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
0 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
RS | SA 21-Oct-2023 Game #12 |
7:30P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
8 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Centennial Center | - |
RS | SA 21-Oct-2023 Game #10 |
8:00P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
5 | Camrose
(South Division) |
10 | Max McLean Arena | - |
RS | SU 22-Oct-2023 Game #13 |
4:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
7 | Morinville
(North Division) |
5 | Morinville Leisure Centre | - |
RS | SA 28-Oct-2023 Game #14 |
7:30P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
6 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
7 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
RS | SA 28-Oct-2023 Game #15 |
8:00P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
7 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
3 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
RS | SA 28-Oct-2023 Game #16 |
8:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Devon
(North Division) |
9 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
RS | SA 28-Oct-2023 Game #17 |
8:00P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
12 | Morinville
(North Division) |
0 | Morinville Leisure Centre | - |
RS | SA 04-Nov-2023 Game #19 |
7:30P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
10 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
4 | Centennial Center | - |
Note time change | ||||||||
RS | SA 04-Nov-2023 Game #21 |
7:30P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
2 | Westlock
(North Division) |
5 | Rotary Spirit Center | |
RS | SA 04-Nov-2023 Game #18 |
8:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
9 | Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Max McLean Arena | - |
RS | SA 04-Nov-2023 Game #20 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
4 | Morinville
(North Division) |
0 | Morinville Leisure Centre | - |
RS | FR 10-Nov-2023 Game #22 |
8:00P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
2 | Devon
(North Division) |
3 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
Note time change | ||||||||
RS | SA 11-Nov-2023 Game #25 |
7:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Westlock
(North Division) |
6 | Rotary Spirit Center | |
RS | SA 11-Nov-2023 Game #23 |
8:00P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
1 | Camrose
(South Division) |
4 | Max McLean Arena | - |
RS | SA 11-Nov-2023 Game #24 |
8:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
3 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
4 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
RS | SA 18-Nov-2023 Game #27 |
7:45P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
4 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
2 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
RS | SA 18-Nov-2023 Game #26 |
8:00P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
7 | Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Max McLean Arena | - |
RS | SA 25-Nov-2023 Game #29 |
7:30P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
2 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
1 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
RS | SA 25-Nov-2023 Game #31 |
7:30P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
5 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
6 | Centennial Center | - |
RS | SA 25-Nov-2023 Game #30 |
8:00P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
8 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
4 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
RS | SA 25-Nov-2023 Game #31 |
8:00P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
2 | Devon
(North Division) |
6 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
RS | SA 02-Dec-2023 Game #32 |
7:45P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
11 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
RS | SA 02-Dec-2023 Game #33 |
8:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
6 | Devon
(North Division) |
3 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
RS | SA 02-Dec-2023 Game #34 |
8:00P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
6 SO | Morinville
(North Division) |
5 | Morinville Leisure Centre | - |
RS | SU 03-Dec-2023 Game #35 |
2:30P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
3 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
14 | Centennial Center | - |
RS | FR 08-Dec-2023 Game #36 |
8:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
2 | Camrose
(South Division) |
8 | Max McLean Arena | - |
RS | SA 09-Dec-2023 Game #37 |
7:45P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
2 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
8 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
RS | SA 09-Dec-2023 Game #38 |
7:30P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
6 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
RS | SA 09-Dec-2023 Game #39 |
8:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
4 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
7 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
RS | SA 09-Dec-2023 Game #40 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
8 | Morinville
(North Division) |
1 | Morinville Leisure Centre | - |
RS | SA 16-Dec-2023 Game #42 |
7:30P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
3 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
6 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
RS | SA 16-Dec-2023 Game #43 |
7:30P |
Devon
(North Division) |
4 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
5 | Centennial Center | - |
RS | SA 16-Dec-2023 Game #44 |
8:00P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
12 | Morinville
(North Division) |
5 | Morinville Leisure Centre | - |
RS | SU 17-Dec-2023 Game #46 |
2:30P |
Devon
(North Division) |
4 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
8 | Centennial Center | - |
RS | SA 06-Jan-2024 Game #47 |
8:00P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
5 | Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Max McLean Arena | - |
RS | SA 06-Jan-2024 Game #48 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
1 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
6 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
RS | SA 06-Jan-2024 Game #41 |
8:30P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
4 | Westlock
(North Division) |
11 | Rotary Spirit Center | - |
RS | FR 12-Jan-2024 Game #49 |
7:30P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
4 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
2 | Penhold Multiplex | |
RS | SA 20-Jan-2024 Game #53 |
7:30P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
1 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
3 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
RS | SA 20-Jan-2024 Game #55 |
7:30P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
6 OT | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
5 | Centennial Center | - |
RS | SA 20-Jan-2024 Game #54 |
8:00P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
3 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
4 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
Re-scheduled from Jan 12th | ||||||||
RS | SA 20-Jan-2024 Game #50 |
8:00P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
0 | Devon
(North Division) |
17 | Dale Fisher Arena | |
Re-scheduled from Jan 13th | ||||||||
RS | SU 21-Jan-2024 Game #45 |
4:45P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
4 | Westlock
(North Division) |
2 | Rotary Spirit Center | |
RS | SA 27-Jan-2024 Game #57 |
8:00P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
4 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
RS | SA 27-Jan-2024 Game #58 |
8:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
11 | Morinville
(North Division) |
5 | Morinville Leisure Centre | - |
Note time change | ||||||||
RS | SA 27-Jan-2024 Game #56 |
8:15P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
2 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
4 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | |
RS | SA 27-Jan-2024 Game #59 |
8:30P |
Devon
(North Division) |
8 | Westlock
(North Division) |
3 | Rotary Spirit Center | - |
Note location change - From Jan 13th | ||||||||
RS | SU 28-Jan-2024 Game #51 |
4:45P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
0 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
3 | Innisfail Twin Arena | |
RS | FR 02-Feb-2024 Game #60 |
8:00P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
1 | Devon
(North Division) |
5 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
RS | SA 03-Feb-2024 Game #62 |
7:45P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
1 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
2 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
RS | SA 03-Feb-2024 Game #61 |
8:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
5 | Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Max McLean Arena | - |
RS | SA 03-Feb-2024 Game #63 |
8:30P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Westlock
(North Division) |
7 | Rotary Spirit Center | - |
Game forfeited by Morinville | ||||||||
RS | SU 04-Feb-2024 Game #52 |
4:00P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
0 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
1 | Centennial Center | |
PO | FR 09-Feb-2024 Game #PO1 |
7:30P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
5 | Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
3 | Co-op Place (Wetaskiwin Civic Centre) | - |
PO | FR 09-Feb-2024 Game #PO2 |
8:00P |
Morinville
(North Division) |
2 | Devon
(North Division) |
6 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
PO | FR 09-Feb-2024 Game #PO3 |
8:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
2 | Camrose
(South Division) |
6 | Max McLean Arena | - |
PO | SA 10-Feb-2024 Game #PO4 |
7:30P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
1 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
2 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
PO | SA 10-Feb-2024 Game #PO5 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
16 | Morinville
(North Division) |
3 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
PO | SA 10-Feb-2024 Game #PO6 |
8:30P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
4 OT | Westlock
(North Division) |
3 | Rotary Spirit Center | - |
PO | SA 10-Feb-2024 Game #PO7 |
8:45P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
4 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
5 OT | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
PO | SU 11-Feb-2024 Game #PO8 |
6:30P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
2 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
5 | Centennial Center | - |
PO | WE 14-Feb-2024 Game #PO9 |
8:00P |
Wetaskiwin
(South Division) |
2 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
4 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
PO | TH 15-Feb-2024 Game #PO10 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
13 | Morinville
(North Division) |
1 | Morinville Leisure Centre | |
Note minor change in start time. | ||||||||
PO | FR 16-Feb-2024 Game #PO11 |
6:15P |
Camrose
(South Division) |
1 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
6 | Penhold Multiplex | |
PO | FR 16-Feb-2024 Game #PO13 |
8:30P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
2 | Westlock
(North Division) |
3 | Rotary Spirit Center | - |
PO | SA 17-Feb-2024 Game #PO15 |
8:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
4 OT | Camrose
(South Division) |
3 | Max McLean Arena | - |
PO | SA 17-Feb-2024 Game #PO16 |
8:30P |
Westlock
(North Division) |
1 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
5 | Centennial Center | - |
PO | SA 24-Feb-2024 Game #PO17 |
7:30P |
Devon
(North Division) |
7 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Centennial Center | - |
PO | SA 24-Feb-2024 Game #PO24 |
7:30P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
5 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
2 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
PO | SU 25-Feb-2024 Game #PO25 |
4:30P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
0 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
3 | Penhold Multiplex | - |
PO | SU 25-Feb-2024 Game #PO18 |
5:30P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Devon
(North Division) |
5 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
PO | SA 02-Mar-2024 Game #PO19 |
8:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
4 OT | Devon
(North Division) |
3 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
PO | SA 02-Mar-2024 Game #PO26 |
8:30P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
1 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
9 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
PO | SU 03-Mar-2024 Game #PO27 |
5:00P |
Red Deer
(South Division) |
2 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
7 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
PO | SU 03-Mar-2024 Game #PO20 |
5:30P |
Devon
(North Division) |
9 | Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Centennial Center | - |
PO | WE 06-Mar-2024 Game #PO28 |
8:15P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
5 | Red Deer
(South Division) |
3 | Penhold Multiplex | |
PO | FR 08-Mar-2024 Game #PO21 |
8:00P |
Bonnyville
(North Division) |
3 | Devon
(North Division) |
6 | Dale Fisher Arena | |
PO | FR 15-Mar-2024 Game #PO29 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
6 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
7 OT | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
PO | SA 16-Mar-2024 Game #PO30 |
7:00P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
3 | Devon
(North Division) |
4 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
PO | WE 20-Mar-2024 Game #PO31 |
8:15P |
Lacombe
(South Division) |
7 | Devon
(North Division) |
4 | Dale Fisher Arena | - |
PO | FR 22-Mar-2024 Game #PO32 |
8:00P |
Devon
(North Division) |
1 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
5 | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | - |
PO | SA 23-Mar-2024 Game #PO33 |
8:30P |
Devon
(North Division) |
3 | Lacombe
(South Division) |
4 OT | Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex | |
EX = Exhibition Game RS = Regular Season PO = Playoffs PR = Practice |
This schedule was printed on Thursday, March 28, 2024.
|